6/14/2017 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Time !! Drill |- | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' |- | 10 Min || |- | 10 Min || |- | 5 Min || '''Water''' |- | 10 Min || |- | 10 Min || |- | 5...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || {{Template:4 Man Breakouts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || {{Template:Ground Ball Train}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || '''2 v 1 Tough Man Ground Balls''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Man Up vs Man Down''' | |||
'''Kids not in Man Up vs Man Down''' | |||
* Place a bunch of balls randomly around a goal | |||
* Remaining Kids do Triangle pass with random balls | |||
* When you shoot you pick up a new ball, all players must touch the ball before shooting | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Min || {{Template:4 on 4 Escalation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 Min || '''6 on 6''' | ||
|- | |||
| 15 Min || '''West Genny''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:06, 14 June 2017
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | 4 Man Breakouts
|
| 10 Min | Ground Ball Train
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wIOjTHxEJ3A
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | 2 v 1 Tough Man Ground Balls |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Man Up vs Man Down
Kids not in Man Up vs Man Down
|
| 15 Min | 4 on 4 Escalation
The goal of this drill is to give kids the opportunity to try individual 1 on 1, 2 man game, and escalate up to a 4 on 4 situation
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 20 Min | 6 on 6 |
| 15 Min | West Genny |
