10/14/2018 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
(Created page with "<span class="noprint">Back to Practice Plans</span> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Time !! Drill |- | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' |- | 10...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || {{Template:Revenge 1 on 1 Ride Drill}} | | 10 Min || {{Template:Revenge 1 on 1 Ride Drill}} | ||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Short Passes on the run''' | |||
* Prepare for pick and roll and slip | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Pick and Roll & Pick and Slip''' | | 10 Min || '''Pick and Roll & Pick and Slip''' | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 13 October 2018
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | 3-2-1 Swing it |
| 15 Min | Goalie Free Ride with Parents Clearing |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Revenge 1 on 1 Ride Drill
|
| 10 Min | Short Passes on the run
|
| 10 Min | Pick and Roll & Pick and Slip |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Team Defense
|
| 10 Min | 4 on 4 with Missions
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 15 Min | |
| 10 Min | |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min |
