09/29/2019 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 10 Min || '''Swing it around the goal''' | | 10 Min || '''Swing it around the goal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Min || '''Pass Down / Pick Down Shooting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Min || '''Backside cut and exchange feeder from x''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
| Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach )''' | | 5 Min || '''Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach )''' | ||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''4 on 4 Escalation''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Offensive Set''' | | 10 Min || '''Offensive Set''' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 Min || '''6 on 6''' | | 30 Min || '''6 on 6''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Johns Hopkins 3 v 2 Challenge''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:22, 29 September 2019
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | Swing it around the goal |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Pass Down / Pick Down Shooting |
| 10 Min | Backside cut and exchange feeder from x |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Unsettled Offense and Defense
|
| 5 Min | Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach ) |
| 10 Min | 4 on 4 Escalation |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Offensive Set
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 30 Min | 6 on 6 |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Johns Hopkins 3 v 2 Challenge |
