5/3/2022: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Stations 6 guys with Tom/Dave and Defensive Technique with Austin''' | | 10 Min || '''Stations 6 guys with Tom/Dave and Defensive Technique with Austin''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''6 v 6 validate new plays''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 3 May 2022
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 40 Min | Hogan Pace of Practice Passing Drills
Goal is to get a ton of touches with a high amount of engagement in a short period of time
|
| 10 Min | 5 v 5 buildup |
| 10 Min | Stations 6 guys with Tom/Dave and Defensive Technique with Austin |
| 5 Min | 6 v 6 validate new plays |
| 10 Min | Offensive Play Review and Walkthrough
|
| 20 Min | 6 v 6 missions
|
