3/27/2023: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
(Created page with "<span class="noprint">Back to Practice Plans</span> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Time !! Drill |- | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' |- | 5 Min || '''Today's Practice''' * No coach here, good players get better on their own, today let's make it a great practice, pay attention and let's work hard |- | 5 Min || '''Feedback from Last Game''' * Stretch the field on offense ** Deuce and princeton we need middies to stay higher * Value possessions...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 Min || '''3 Man Weave''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Saint Drill''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || {{Template:Salisbury C-Cut Righty or Lefty Shot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || {{Template:Approach and Knock Down}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || {{Template: | | 10 Min || {{Template:Defense Slide, Recovery, Collide Drill}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Min || '''EMO and Steal the Bacon''' | ||
* Paul, William, Sam, Zack, Brandon, Connor, Nate, Isaac | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || ''' | | 10 Min || '''EMO vs Man Down''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 17:53, 26 March 2023
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching
|
| 5 Min | Feedback from Last Game
|
| 5 Min | 3 Man Weave |
| 5 Min | Saint Drill |
| 10 Min | Salisbury C-Cut Righty or Lefty Shot
|
| 10 Min | Approach and Knock Down
|
| 10 Min | Defense Slide, Recovery, Collide Drill
Goal of Drill: Sliding and Recovering. Slide with a good angle, contain the dodger, call away and cover the inside
|
| 10 Min | EMO and Steal the Bacon
|
| 10 Min | EMO vs Man Down |
| 40 Min | 6 v 6 with plays
|
| 7 Min | Continuous 3v2 |
