09/29/2019 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Backside cut and exchange feeder from x''' | | 10 Min || '''Backside cut and exchange feeder from x''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
| Line 44: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 Min || '''6 on 6''' | | 30 Min || '''6 on 6''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Johns Hopkins 3 v 2 Challenge''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:20, 29 September 2019
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | Swing it around the goal |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Pass Down / Pick Down Shooting |
| 10 Min | Backside cut and exchange feeder from x |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Unsettled Offense and Defense
|
| 5 Min | Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach ) |
| 10 Min | Offensive Set
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 30 Min | 6 on 6 |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Johns Hopkins 3 v 2 Challenge |
