10/23/2019 - Optional Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
(Created page with "<span class="noprint">Back to Practice Plans</span> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Time !! Drill |- | 5 Min || '''Circle Stretching & Active S...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Circle Stretching & Active Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Circle Stretching & Active Stretching''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 Min || '''Station 1: Defensive Drills''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Min || '''Station 2: Passing Drills''' | |||
* 3 person figure 8 passing | * 3 person figure 8 passing | ||
* 2 man passing down field | * 2 man passing down field | ||
| Line 12: | Line 17: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 Min || '''Station 3: Ground Ball Drills''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Min || '''Station 4: Dodging Drills''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 23 October 2019
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Circle Stretching & Active Stretching |
| 15 Min | Station 1: Defensive Drills |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 15 Min | Station 2: Passing Drills
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 15 Min | Station 3: Ground Ball Drills |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 15 Min | Station 4: Dodging Drills
|
