11/3/2020 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* On whistle offense guy cuts out, towards, and back for the ball, then 1v1 | * On whistle offense guy cuts out, towards, and back for the ball, then 1v1 | ||
* Rotate other side | * Rotate other side | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Sideways Morph 2''' | | 10 Min || '''Sideways Morph 2''' | ||
| Line 49: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || {{Template:2v2 Add Silent X}} | | 10 Min || {{Template:2v2 Add Silent X}} | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || {{Template:2v1 Box Buildup}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Sprints''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Paint the pipe lines of 3''' | | 10 Min || '''Paint the pipe lines of 3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 2 November 2020
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching
|
| 10 Min | Keep Away |
| 20 Min | Rutgers DAS - Dodge Approach Slide
|
| 10 Min | Feed - defense/offense cut out, towards, back drill
|
| 10 Min | Sideways Morph 2
|
| 10 Min | 2v2 Add Silent X
Goal of this drill is to teach players to constantly look for the "one more" player.
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | 2 v 1 Box Build Up
|
| 10 Min | Sprints |
| 10 Min | Paint the pipe lines of 3 |
