09/29/2019 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach )''' | | 5 Min || '''Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach )''' | ||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''4 on 4 Escalation''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Offensive Set''' | | 10 Min || '''Offensive Set''' |
Latest revision as of 07:22, 29 September 2019
Time | Drill |
---|---|
5 Min | Active Stretching |
10 Min | Swing it around the goal |
5 Min | Water |
10 Min | Pass Down / Pick Down Shooting |
10 Min | Backside cut and exchange feeder from x |
5 Min | Water |
10 Min | Unsettled Offense and Defense
|
5 Min | Water - Goalies to Tom (Hayden and Paul/Zach ) |
10 Min | 4 on 4 Escalation |
5 Min | Water |
10 Min | Offensive Set
|
5 Min | Water |
30 Min | 6 on 6 |
5 Min | Water |
10 Min | Johns Hopkins 3 v 2 Challenge |