9/30/2018 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
(Created page with "<span class="noprint">Back to Practice Plans</span> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Time !! Drill |- | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' |- | 10...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || '''Offensive Set talk''' | ||
* Every kid will play every position, we will tell you what you are as you sub in | |||
* Explain our set | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || '''Swing it passing in our set''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || '''21, 12, 53, 35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || '''Team Defense, 3 cones for each position''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 Min || | ||
|- | |||
| 30 Min || '''Face Off and Goalie Clinic''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:08, 29 September 2018
Time | Drill |
---|---|
5 Min | Active Stretching |
10 Min | Offensive Set talk
|
10 Min | Swing it passing in our set |
5 Min | Water |
10 Min | 21, 12, 53, 35 |
10 Min | Team Defense, 3 cones for each position |
5 Min | Water |
10 Min | |
10 Min | |
5 Min | Water |
15 Min | |
10 Min | |
5 Min | Water |
20 Min | |
30 Min | Face Off and Goalie Clinic |