Drills: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
searchbuttonlabel=Search Drills | searchbuttonlabel=Search Drills | ||
</inputbox> | </inputbox> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
</inputbox> | </inputbox> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Concept Drills|Concept Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Cutting Drills|Cutting Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Defensive Drills|Defensive Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Dodge Drills|Dodge Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Faceoff Drills|Face Off Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Footwork Drills|Footwork Drills]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Fun Drills|Fun Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Game Situation Drills|Game situation Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Goalie_Drills|Goalie Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Ground Ball Drills|Ground Ball Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Passing Drills|Passing Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Picking Drills|Picking Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Plyometric Drills|Plyometric Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Riding Drills|Riding Drills]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Shooting Drills|Shooting Drills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Sliding Drills|Sliding Drills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Stopwatch Drills|Stopwatch Drills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Two Man Drills|Two Man Drills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Warmup Drills|Warmup Drills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Webinar Notes|Webinar Notes]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized Drills]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Template:DrillTemplate | Template for Drills]] | [[Template:DrillTemplate | Template for Drills]] |
Revision as of 18:13, 12 March 2023
Drill categories
Below are a list of drills that coaches can choose from. They are mediawiki templates, that can be included within your practice plan pages. You can also click for a Random Drill.