3/10/2017 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | ||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || {{Template:Triangle Passing Drill}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 Min || '''Quick Introduction of offense to new guys''' | | 20 Min || '''Quick Introduction of offense to new guys''' | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 9 March 2017
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | Triangle Passing Drill
This drill is meant to be an alternative to line drills and gets many touches for kids passing and catching.
|
| 20 Min | Quick Introduction of offense to new guys
|
| 40 Min | 6 on 6
|
