4/5/2022: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Active Stretching''' | ||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Rhythm passing drill''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''time and room shooting''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Min || '''Star Drill''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Rides and Clears''' | | 10 Min || '''Rides and Clears''' | ||
* 3-3 = lock on middies and attack, our attack float between box and mid line | |||
* goalie free | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:09, 5 April 2022
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | Rhythm passing drill |
| 10 Min | time and room shooting |
| 10 Min | Star Drill |
| 30 Min | Hogan Pace of Practice Drills
|
| 10 Min | Man Down
|
| 10 Min | Rides and Clears
|
