05/31/2018 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || '''Square passing two balls''' | | 10 Min || '''Square passing two balls''' | ||
* Catch and throw on the outside | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| 10 Min || '''Ground balls down the pit up the hill''' | | 10 Min || '''Ground balls down the pit up the hill''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Min || | | 10 Min || '''Two Man Partner Passing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| 10 Min || '''Partner Passing - Competitions''' | | 10 Min || '''Partner Passing - Competitions''' | ||
* Quick Stick Passing | * Quick Stick Passing | ||
* Weak hand passing | |||
* Behind the back passing | * Behind the back passing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Min || '''Sprint down the pit up the hill''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Min || '''Stretching''' | | 5 Min || '''Stretching''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 31 May 2018
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Circle Stretching |
| 10 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | Square passing two balls
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Ground balls down the pit up the hill |
| 10 Min | Two Man Partner Passing |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Partner Passing - Competitions
|
| 10 Min | Bounce Back Line Passing |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 5 Min | Sprint down the pit up the hill |
| 5 Min | Stretching |
