11/25/2018 - Practice Plan: Difference between revisions
From Lacrosse Plan Drills
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 5 Min || '''Water''' | | 5 Min || '''Water''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Min || '''32 and 53 shooting''' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 Min || '''7 v 7''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 24 November 2018
| Time | Drill |
|---|---|
| 5 Min | Active Stretching |
| 10 Min | Y Passing
|
| 10 Min | Clears
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | Fast Breaks |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | 4 on 4 Offense Walk through
|
| 10 Min | Y formation offense run through and shooting |
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | 4 on 4 Half Field
|
| 5 Min | Water |
| 10 Min | 32 and 53 shooting |
| 20 Min | 7 v 7 |
